County Assembly Wards

County Assembly Memebers

Sub-Locations In Each County Assembly Ward

Constituencies Wards Located

1.

Mariashoni Ward

Hon. MCA Agnes Jerotich Salimu

·         Kitiro,

·         Kptunga

·         Ndosua

Molo Constituency

2.

Mau Narok Ward

Hon. MCA Benjamin Irungu Gitonga

·         Siapei

·         Kianjoya

Njoro Constituency

3.

Kaptembwo Ward

Hon. MCA Daniel Ambale Odindo

·         Kaptembwo sub–Location

Nakuru Town West Constituency

4.

Shaabab Ward

Hon. MCA Daniel Kamau Githengi

·         Githima Sub–Locations

Nakuru Town West Constituency

5.

Tinet Ward

Hon. MCA David Kipkoech Malel

·         Chemaner

·         Kapnanda

·         Chepalungu,

·         Kipsonoi,

·         Tinet 

·         Tegat

Kuresoi South Constituency

6.

Visoi Ward

Hon. MCA Edward Gitau Kamau

·         Kandutura,

·         moricho,

·         Kapkwen

·         Umoja

·         lengenet,

·         Boito,

·         Gicheha

·         Kampi 

Rongai Constituency

7.

Viwandani Ward

Hon. MCA Eunice Wambui Muriithi

·         Sokoni

Naivasha Constituency

8.

Njoro Ward

Hon. MCA Ezekiah Kungu Kariuki

·         Mukungugu,

·         Migaa

·         Subuku

·         Njoro

Njoro Constituency

9.

Elburgon Ward

Hon. MCA Florence Wambui Njoroge

·         Arimi,

·         Mutamaiyu

·         Elburgon

Molo Constituency

10.

London Ward

Hon. MCA Francis Njoroge Njogu

·         London

·         Viwanda 

·         Milimani

Nakuru Town West Constituency

11.

Mosop Ward

Hon. MCA George Mwaura Njenga

·         Matuiku

·         Summek

·         Chepseon

·         Mimwaita,

·         Ngata,

·         Milimani

·         Kirobon

·         Ogilgei 

Rongai Constituency

12.

Amalo Ward

Hon. MCA Hillary Kibet Korir

·         Chepakundi,

·         Sinendet

·         Kaplamai,

·         Kiptaragon,

·         Amalo

Kuresoi South Constituency

13.

Nakuru East Ward

Hon. MCA Hon. James Humphrey Mwaniki

·         Muguga,

·         Kiamunyeki

·         Mwariki B,

·         Free Area

Nakuru Town East Constituency

14.

Kiptagich Ward

Hon. MCA James Kipkoros Tuei

·         Ainamoi,

·         Cheboti,

·         Aruwet

·         Chepwet,

·         Emitik,

·         Kiptagichi

·         Irongo,

·         Kapugunot,

·         Koiseguth 

Kuresoi North Constituency

15.

Mburuk/Eburu Ward

Hon. MCA Jane Simita Munka

·         Mbaruk,

·         Eburo 

·         Kongasis

Gilgil Constituency

16.

Gilgil Ward

Hon. MCA Jane Wangui Ngugi

·         Gilgil 

Gilgil Constituency

17.

Biashara Ward

Hon. MCA Joel Karuri Maina

·         Mununga

·         Kinamba

 

Naivasha Constituency

18.

Malewa West Ward

Hon. MCA John Gathirwa Chege

·         Karati,

·         Gatamayu

·         Tarambete

Gilgil Constituency

19.

Rhoda Ward

Hon. MCA John Machaira Gachiri

·         Mwariki

Nakuru Town West Constituency

20.

Nyota Ward

Hon. MCA John Njuguna Gicamu

·         Nyota,

·         Sollat

·         Langwenda,

·         Mawingo,

·         Murgiyeny

·         Lulukwet

·         Ikumbi,

·         Olbumbu 

·         Cheptagum

Kuresoi North Constituency

21.

Hells gate Ward

Hon. MCA Jonathan Kuria Warothe

·         Mirera

 

Naivasha Constituency

22.

Kapkures Ward

Hon. MCA Joseph Korir Langat

·         Ingobor,

·         Lalwet

·         Mogoon

Nakuru Town West Constituency

23.

Kabazi Ward

Hon. MCA Joseph Mwangi Waithaka

·         Nyadundo

·         Rugongo

·         Ndungiri 

·         Ruiru

·         Kabazi

·         Kirima

Subukia Constituency

24.

Molo Ward

Hon. MCA Joseph Ngugi Muigai

·         Matumaini,

·         Sachangwan

·         Molo Town,

·         Kabianga 

Molo Constituency

25.

Kamara Ward

Hon. MCA Joseph Ngware Nganga

·         Mau Samit,

·         Mau

·         Koige

·         Kamara,

·         Sinendet 

·         Sarambei

Kuresoi North Constituency.

26.

Mauche Ward

Hon. MCA Kipnge’no Leonard Korir

·         Chebitet,

·         kiptulel,

·         Lelechwet

·         Mauche,

·         Loitopes,

·         Siriat,

·         Tachasis

·         Kipkembu

·         Teret

Njoro Constituency

27.

Soin Ward

Hon. MCA Kiprop Symon Molock

·         Makutano,

·         Kokwomoi,

·         Kapseteek,

·         Athinai,

·         Morop

·         Majani Mingi

·         Lomolo

·         Barina

Rongai Constituency

28.

Keringet Ward

Hon. MCA Leah Jepkoech Serem

·         Barget Ribot,

·         Chebaraa,

·         Keringet,

·         Kapsimbeiywo

·         Milimet,

·         Silibwet

·         Siwot

Kuresoi South Constituency

29.

Menengai West Ward

Hon. MCA Lucy Nyambura Kihumba 

·         Mercy Njeri,

·         Mangu

·         Olive-inn,

·         Menengai

·         Kamungei

Rongai Constituency

30.

Turi Ward

Hon. MCA Michael Wangombe Ngeshu

·         Turi South,

·         Kiambiriria

·         Turi North

Molo Constituency

31.

Menengai Ward

Hon. MCA Michael Macharia

·         Kiratina

·         Menengai

Nakuru Town East Constituency

32.

Murindati Ward

Hon. MCA Monicah Wangari Gitau

·         Langalanga,

·         Kanunga

·         Gitare

Gilgil Constituency

33.

Flamingo Ward

Hon. MCA Moses Gichangi Njiiri

·         Langalanga

Nakuru Town East Constituency

34.

Elementaita Ward

Hon. MCA Moses Ndungu Kamau

·         Elementaita

·         Kiambogo

Gilgil Constituency.

35.

Maiella Ward

Hon. MCA Mujinga Kariuki

·         Kongoni

·         Maiella

·         Moi ndabi

·         Kipkonyo

·         Ndabibi

Naivasha Constituency

36.

Lare Ward

Hon. MCA Newton Kabuu Wauthi

·         Sinendet,

·         Nduleve,

·         Pwani

·         Lare

·         Gichobo

Njoro Constituency

37.

Solai Ward

Hon. MCA Paul Kibet Chebor

·         Chemasis,

·         Emarangishu,

·         Lower Solai,

·         Arusto

·         Koisamo

·         Nyamamidhi

·         Arutani

Rongai Constituency

38.

Kabatini Ward

Hon. MCA Paul Thuo Mwangi

·         Wendo,

·         Kabatini

·         Thayu

Bahati Constituency

39.

Sirikwa Ward

Hon. MCA Peter Mureu Macharia

·         Set kotes

·         Sirikwa

Kuresoi North Constituency

40.

Bahati Ward

Hon. MCA Peter Nderitu Mwangi

·         Chania,

·         Wanyororo

·         Matukanio

·         Bahati 

Bahati Constituency

41.

Waseges Ward

Hon. MCA Peter Njenga Kangethe

·         Gitundaga,

·         Simboiyon,

·         Wiumiririe,

·         Kianoe,

·         Wei

·         Lari

·         Mihango

Subukia Constituency

42.

Subukia Ward

Hon. MCA Peter Njoroge Muchiri

·         Magomano,

·         Subukia East

·         Arashi

·         Munanda 

·         Tetu

Subukia Constituency

43.

Olkaria Ward

Hon. MCA Peter Wanjala Manyonge Palanga

·         Olkaria

Naivasha Constituency

44.

Kiamaina Ward

Hon. MCA Samuel Kamau

·         Rurii,

·         Kiamaina

·         Workers

Bahati Constituency

45.

Nessuit Ward

lo

Hon. MCA Samuel Kipkemoi Tonui

·         Misipei,

·         Sigotik

·         Nesuit

Njoro Constituency

46.

Kiptororo Ward

Hon. MCA Samuel Kiprono Ngeno

·         Kuresoi,

·         Chematich

·         Kongoi,

·         Chemare,

·         Kipkewa

·         Tulwet

Kuresoi North Constituency

47.

Lanet/ Umoja Ward

Hon. MCA Samuel Mwangi Kamau

·         Murunyu

·         Mereroni 

Bahati Constituency

48.

Baruti Ward

Hon. MCA Samuel Tirop

·         Parkview,

·         Lake Nakuru National Park

·         Barut

·         Kelelwet

Nakuru Town West Constituency

49.

Naivasha East Ward

Hon. MCA Samuel Waithuki Njane

·         Munyu

·         Maraingishu

 

Naivasha Constituency

50.

Lake view Ward

Hon. MCA Simon Wanyoike Ngigi

·         Lake View

 

Naivasha Constituency

51.

Kihingo Ward

Hon. MCA Stephen Karanja Kiarie

·         Bagaria,

·         Milimani,

·         Lusiru,

·         Naishi

·         Kapyemit

Njoro Constituency

52.

Biashara Ward

Hon. MCA Stephen Kuria Muiruri

·         Baharini

·         Afraha

Nakuru Town East Constituency

53.

Maai-Mahiu Ward

Hon. MCA Stephen Ngethe Chege

·         Satellite

·         Kijabe

·         Longonot

 

Naivasha Constituency

54.

Dundori Ward

Hon. MCA Arch Stephen W. Kihara

·         Dondori,

·         Mugwathi

·         Githioro

Bahati Constituency

55.

Kivumbuni Ward

Hon. MCA Vitalis Otieno Okelo

·         Kivumbini

Nakuru Town East Constituency

. .

Connect With Us

Quick Contact

  • info@nakuru.co.ke
  • +254 (0) 20 8052995